Free Shipping on orders $25+

Squalane Oil 100% Plant Derived

$25.00

PDSO-59182
Quantity
- +
Size : 59 ml / 2.0 fl. oz

About: Squalane oil is a silky smooth, fast absorbing oil that is naturally derived from sugarcane. This versatile beauty oil can be used as a face moisturizer, after shower body oil or as a weightless leave-in conditioner to treat dry hair and split ends. Suitable for all skin types, even sensitive.

What is Squalane?

Suitable For:
  • All Skin Types
Type:
  • Face, Body and Hair Oil


Directions for face:
Apply evenly to cleansed face, neck and décolléte. 

Directions for body: Warm 2-3 pumps of the oil in the palms of your hands and gently massage onto arms, legs and knees.

Directions for hair: Rub a small amount of the oil onto the palms of your hands and smooth through wet hair and split ends as needed.

Our Squalane Oil is suitable for all skin types, however, when adding a new skincare product to your beauty routine, we recommend a small patch test prior to use.
Disclaimer:

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug administration.  This product is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. This product is for external use only.

Read More

Customer Reviews

Based on 13 reviews
77%
(10)
15%
(2)
8%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
A.
Great Customer service!
K
K.M.
J
J.C.
Multi-tasker!
A
A.J.
Perfect for baby with sensitive skin!
C
C.A.
Perfect for removing makeup, love!